Estimation: CHF
CHF

Go to my bidlist

Votre ordre nous est bien parvenu.

Vous recevrez un email de confirmation dans les 48 heures.

Your bid is saved in your bidlist but not sent.

You can modify or cancel it whenever you want from your account.

Don’t forget to confirm and send your bids before the sale ! Go to your bidlist and click on SEND MY BID.

Go to my bidlist

For a phone bid, you may leave a safety bid, it is possible and even recommended to give a written “safety bid” which can serve as a backup in case you are not reachable during the auction.

For lots whose low estimate is less than 550 CHF, in case you are not reachable during auction, the phone bid will be anyway considered as a written bid at the low estimate.

For more information, please read the Terms and Conditions of sale.

Processing

Accueil
Auctions Departments Buy & Sell Contact
Highlights Upcoming Auctions Past Auctions Online LIVE Selected Results
Silver Asian Art Cars Paintings & Sculpture Clocks & Watches Instruments de musique Jewellery Books Furniture & Decoration Prints & Design Ceramics Rugs & Textiles Collectibles Wines & Spirits Vintage

Buying

How to bid Shipping Payment Terms and Conditions Absentee/Phone Bids

Selling

Appraisal consignment Private Sales
Contact us About us
Focus Events
Info About us Contact
recherche
mon compte
Fr

  • Auctions
    • Highlights
    • Upcoming Auctions
    • Past Auctions
    • Vente live
    • Online
  • Buying
    • How to bid
    • Shipping
    • Payment
    • Terms and Conditions
    • Absentee/Phone Bids
  • Selling
    • Appraisal
    • consignment
    • Private Sales
  • News
  • About us
  • Contact

Login:

Forgotten password

Register:

You would like to be informed of our sales by mail, save your favorite items and post directly an order bid

Complete the form and you are ready to go !

Sign up

Keep posted:

contact form

V1029 | 13 Dec 22

Previous lot Next lot Catalog
Details Wishlist Wishlist Bid Ask a Question

244

Coffret en bois, XVIe

Estimate 400 - 600 CHF

Coffret du XVIe en bois de forme rectangulaire à couvercle bombé s'ouvrant sur le long côté, âme en bois gainée de cuir et renforcée par une armature à filets de fer croisés formant des losanges, avec belle serrure en fer. Intérieur gaîné de velours naturel rouge à décor à rubans.

Serrure à moraillon en fer forgé.

Le couvercle est sommé d'une poignée en fer forgé.

H. 19 x 29 x 18 cmNotes

"Le Moyen Âge a un goût pour les coffrets, petits mobiliers de rangement mais également objets liés à la vie courtoise, religieuse ou politique. Pour certains objets d'apparat ou pour des cadeaux (pré)nuptiaux, les matériaux qui les composent vont du bois le plus simple à l'ivoire ou l'or pour les plus précieux, correspondant aux catégories sociales des acquéreurs. Dans le cadre de l'amour courtois, et exception faite des rares coffrets en ivoire, la majorité des coffrets des 14e et 15e siècles sont soit peints, soit à décor sculpté ou gaufré en cuir." ©Musée de cluny.

On peut rapprocher ce coffret d'un coffret très impressionnant entièrement recouvert d'estampes (n°inventaire : Cl.23925) conservé dans les collections du Musée de Cluny, don de la fondation Marck.

Lot 195
MURANO, Lustre à pendeloques cascade vintage, années 70
V1029 | Lot 195
Estimate 300 - 400 CHF
Lot 196
Lustre en verre à décor teinté rose à décor stylisé Art déco
V1029 | Lot 196
Estimate 400 - 500 CHF
Lot 197
Hans Kögl (dans le goût de), Lustre en fer doré à décor de feuilles
V1029 | Lot 197
Estimate 200 - 300 CHF
Lot 198
Travail Art nouveau, Grande suspension
V1029 | Lot 198
Estimate 300 - 400 CHF
Lot 199
Travail Art nouveau, Suspension à un feu
V1029 | Lot 199
Estimate 150 - 200 CHF
Lot 200
Roger CAPRON (1922-2006), Table basse modèle « Shogun »
V1029 | Lot 200
Estimate 300 - 400 CHF
Lot 201
Philippe STARCK (1949), Lit deux places modèle "Shepard"
V1029 | Lot 201
Estimate 3'500 - 4'500 CHF
Lot 202
Petit meuble d'appoint et porte-magazine en tôle
V1029 | Lot 202
Estimate 200 - 300 CHF
Lot 203
Travail Scandinave, petit bureau en bois massif
V1029 | Lot 203
Estimate 200 - 300 CHF
Lot 204
Willy RIZZO (1928-2013), grand bureau en placage de loupe, années 70
V1029 | Lot 204
Estimate 300 - 400 CHF
Account login

E-mail

Password

Forgotten password
Login now

New client ? Welcome! Register now and create your whishlist or olace your bids directly

Sign up
Subscribe to our newsletter

×

EncheresDogny SA

Espace Montelly

1007 Lausanne

+41 21 625 01 62

+41 79 607 41 07

info@dognyauction.ch

© encheresdogny SA

FAQ

Terms and conditions

Payment

Shipping

Jobs

Pressed

Abonnement

Tags

  • auction-swiss.ch
  • enchères-en-ligne.ch
  • enchères-suisse.ch
  • encheres-lausanne.ch
  • vente-aux-enchères.ch
  • les-encheres.ch
  • les-enchères.ch
  • encheresdogny.ch

Keep posted

Legal Notice

This site makes use of cookies to offer you the best service possible. By continuing to browse the site, you declare to accept our Privacy Notice and the use of cookies. More Informations